WORLD ROGAINING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 - TEAMS

Teams competing in the Junior and the Veteran classes are also automatically entered into the corresponding Open category. Teams competing in the Super Veteran classes are also automatically entered into the corresponding Open and Veteran classes. Teams competing in the Ultra Veteran classes are also automatically entered into the corresponding Open and Veteran and Super Veteran classes.
competition class:
MY
1 | Ukraine | Bukovina
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2 | Latvia | Jaukie džeki
3 | Russia | LFK Pyatyorka
4 | Ukraine | Ukrainian brothers
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
5 | Latvia | Fotosintēzes Sintezētāji
6 | Latvia | Zaļās pēdas
7 | Ukraine | Kalush-Kharkiv
8 | Ukraine | Kyiv-Kherson
WY
201 | Estonia | HP-Sport team
Team eligible for any Youth category
202 | Estonia | No limits
Team eligible for any Youth category
203 | Estonia | HP - Sport team Inferno
Team eligible for any Youth category
204 | Ukraine | Kherson
205 | Ukraine | Astra
206 | Ukraine | DNEPR
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
207 | Ukraine | Bukovina-2K
XY
401 | Ukraine | Team-TriO
Team eligible for any Youth category
402 | Latvia | Save the Fluffy Unicorn
403 | Australia | Power Squawk
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
404 | Latvia | 3 Sivēntiņi
MO
601 | Latvia | Riga Adventure Team / KoBalts
602 | Latvia | Resnie putni
603 | Latvia | eBIOpower
604 | Latvia | Slapjie pumpuri
605 | Latvia | Glāžšķūņu rūķīši
606 | Latvia | DimDim
607 | Latvia | OK Kurmis
608 | Latvia | wAlts
609 | Latvia | Laid mums tur laimē diet
610 | Estonia | Team 30+
611 | Latvia | Meridians JJ TOP
612 | Czech Republic | OK Lokomotiva Plzen
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
613 | Latvia | adidas adventure team
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
614 | Latvia | LOKO
615 | Latvia | ELEVATION
616 | Latvia | Brāļi Ilmāri
617 | Estonia | Otepää Running Tour
618 | Latvia | Long Live Jamaica
619 | Latvia | Vichy
620 | Latvia | Dinner Out
621 | Estonia | MÜRSK
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
622 | Germany | JTP
623 | Latvia USA | Latvian Bulgarian friendship
The first 2 places in the NARC 2015 or 2016
624 | Latvia | Apakšgrāvja inspekcija
625 | Estonia | Tallinn Winterswimming Center
626 | Czech Republic | CerPa
627 | Latvia | Prieka prizma
628 | Belarus | OC BSU
629 | Latvia | 3 man on tree
630 | Latvia | Martini in Cuba
631 | Spain | RI PALMA47
632 | Finland | Sappion Veikot
633 | Latvia | BEZ STRESA
634 | Russia | Tyrannosaurus X
635 | Russia | Big Brothers
636 | Latvia | Born in 84
637 | Ukraine | INOV-8 Ukraine
638 | Latvia | Zāģis un Zebiekste
639 | Estonia | 808
640 | Latvia | Sk MAGNEN
641 | Finland | Harhailujaos
642 | South Africa | Cyanosis
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
643 | Latvia | Like a mole in daylight
644 | Ukraine | O-Club
645 | Latvia | Biezpienmaize2
646 | Czech Republic | Inov-8
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
647 | Russia | X-rays-kernel-panic
648 | Latvia | Fraternitas Livonica
649 | Poland | Kosmate / Morenka Team
650 | Russia | Gingerbread House
651 | New Zealand | Ru-ral Nz
652 | Ukraine | Academy
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
653 | Latvia | Tukums mežā galvenais
654 | Russia | NN rogaining
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
655 | Russia | Rogaining.ru
656 | Russia | StruGGle!
657 | Latvia | Meža Rūķi
658 | Latvia | HALVA
659 | Latvia | Izrakteņi
660 | Estonia | Oskar and friends
661 | Belarus | OC BSU 2
662 | Estonia | Puujalad
663 | Latvia | Sēņu vērotāji
664 | Latvia | Blomes trio
665 | Russia | Beyond the bounds!
666 | Latvia | Sinoles Sūtņi
667 | Russia | Corrugated Azimuth
668 | Estonia | O-Turists
669 | Estonia | Õnnevalem
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
670 | Latvia | Galma Āpši
671 | Latvia | SPAMMA
672 | Latvia | Rieksti mežā
673 | Latvia | Jankas
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
674 | Latvia | SPAMMA WALKS
675 | Estonia | RSK Jõhvikas
676 | Latvia | MGJB
677 | Russia | Krilatiy batalion
678 | Latvia | Staying alive
679 | Czech Republic | Lenosi
680 | Finland | Vika Suunta
681 | Latvia | Velux/mySport
682 | Ukraine | REDWHITE
683 | Russia | Triathlon-NN
684 | Estonia | Seakisa
685 | Belarus | BLR-Brest
686 | Estonia | Shortcut
687 | Poland | Team POLSKA
4th to 5th places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
688 | Estonia | Karun
689 | Russia | fasad
690 | Estonia | STIHL Adventure Team
691 | Finland | Rasti Elmo
692 | Latvia | Saaristo
693 | Estonia | Hämmelung
694 | Estonia | Õuesõpe
695 | Estonia | Kaks Kanget
696 | Ukraine | Karpati
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
697 | Australia | Pokey Mango
698 | Latvia | Dad will fix it
699 | Lithuania | Jokers-Santa Monica Networks
700 | Estonia | Baranovski
701 | Finland | YhdenTähden
702 | Finland | Metku
703 | Latvia | Čiuļi pi Rāznys
704 | Latvia | Siguldas Takas
705 | Russia | Smirnov
706 | Estonia | Tõttas
707 | Russia | Offwidth
3rd place in the NARC 2015 or 2016
708 | Canada Sweden | The Wanderers
WO
801 | Latvia | Kas meklē, tas atrod!
802 | Russia | 7.62
803 | Latvia | Salaspils/ zīriņi 1
805 | Ukraine | November
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
806 | Latvia | Davaičik Zaičiki!
807 | Latvia | Ozons
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
808 | Latvia | Kažokzvēri
809 | Russia | Losiny53rus 1
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
810 | Russia | Luiziana
811 | Czech Republic | Stihacky
812 | Latvia | Čop Čop Čop
813 | Latvia | Sēņotājas
814 | Latvia | Maģiskās sēnes
815 | Russia | LOSIny53-2
816 | Latvia | Atrodi ezi!
817 | Latvia | Mēs ar putniem
818 | Estonia | Lilleke sohu
820 | Latvia | Koksinels
821 | Estonia | Dankotaru Haikā
822 | New Zealand Finland | Steph & Eija
823 | Latvia | Putnāki
825 | Russia Tajikistan | Karamba!
826 | Lithuania | Run & chill
827 | Estonia | Tõttajad
828 | Russia | Squirrels
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
829 | Estonia | Trīs Vardes
830 | Russia | Arena dream team
XO
1001 | Latvia | Savam Priekam
1002 | Latvia | LuzerX
1004 | Latvia | Riga Adventure Team win-win-win
1005 | Estonia | HP-Sport team Plus
1006 | Latvia | Hibernējies Āpsis
1007 | Latvia | Surikati
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1008 | Latvia | SK Sigulda
1009 | Latvia | skrienam lēni, orientēties nemākam (OK Ogre)
1010 | Latvia | Pētersoni
1013 | Latvia | Skrudu zūpnis
1014 | Latvia | Pirmie soļi
1015 | Ukraine | Ukraine Mr. and Mrs. Smith
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1016 | Estonia | Bad Planning
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1017 | Russia | dumb ways to die (mountaineering club MPEI)
1018 | Latvia | Vikingi
1019 | Latvia | No pusvārda
1020 | Estonia | Divi Auni
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1021 | Latvia | Čāpotāji
1022 | Russia | Balta Cielava
1023 | Latvia | Ampēriņš
1024 | Russia | Сucumber
1025 | Latvia | P.S.
1026 | Latvia | BWCA
1027 | Australia | Flatvia 2017
1028 | Latvia | Būs all mighty
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1029 | Czech Republic | Dobyti severniho polu
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1030 | Russia | Yellow phantom
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1031 | Czech Republic | TAP in Latvia
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1032 | Russia | The Snoopies
1033 | Belarus | Silvan Trams
1034 | Spain | Picafites Plus
1035 | Latvia | Ineši
1036 | Sweden | Uppsala Multisport
1037 | Russia | Wild Run Rus
1038 | Ukraine | Humsters
1039 | Russia | Veloforma.net
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1040 | Latvia | Liedagi-35
4th to 5th places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1041 | Russia | Lightpacker.ru
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1042 | Russia | Swamp children
1043 | Russia | Pirates
1044 | Latvia | KRITIŅBANDA
1045 | Latvia | STK
1047 | Australia | Aussies in London
1048 | Latvia | SEVEN
1049 | Russia | Keep Moving
1050 | Latvia | BUBERTS
1051 | Russia | OZERKI
1052 | Latvia | Piedzīvojumu meklētāji
1053 | Norway Estonia | Project B
1054 | Latvia | TAKA
1055 | Italy | Pinguini Team
1056 | Finland | Högfors Venture
1057 | Latvia | TE!
1058 | Ukraine | Smeshariki
1059 | Latvia | French Toast Mafia
1060 | Latvia Russia | TDK Sānsolītis
1061 | Latvia | Gentlemen's Club / Ko Te Notiek?
1062 | USA | Hoda's People
1063 | New Zealand Canada | Return of the Kiwi and the Loonie
1064 | Lithuania | Happy Happy
1065 | Latvia | ME
1066 | Estonia | Seiklushunt Adventure Team
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1067 | Latvia | MTG RC
1068 | Russia | Katusha
1069 | Ukraine | Alchevsk iron
1070 | Russia | Teply Stan
1071 | Latvia | Nomadic beavers
1072 | France | Team France
1073 | Spain Estonia | MR-CSC
1074 | Canada Japan | Wikipedia
1075 | South Africa | Jabberwock
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1076 | Estonia | Twister
1077 | Estonia | aegluubid
1078 | Latvia | ROGBAND
1079 | New Zealand | NZ
Previous WRC open category champion
1080 | Spain | entrebalizas
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1081 | Estonia | Estonian Aviation Academy
1082 | Russia | Nord-West OK St.Petersburg
1083 | Russia | 13-i vagon
1084 | Russia | Adventure Aura
1085 | Belarus | SC
1086 | Estonia | SK PRORUNNER/JomaEkspert
MV
1201 | Latvia | Green power
1202 | Latvia | Izturība
1203 | Finland | Suomen maajoukkue
1204 | Latvia | Salaspils Zīriņi
1205 | Finland | Lupus Extreme
1206 | Russia | Russian elks
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1207 | Latvia | Zalas Turbo Kedas
1208 | Czech Republic | Czech veteran 1
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1210 | Latvia | Marmotes
1211 | Finland | Devil Hill Wanderers men
1212 | Estonia | Kawe
1213 | Estonia | ELO
1214 | Latvia | Resnais Susurs
1215 | Latvia | GuN 2017
1216 | Latvia | ALNIS MV
1217 | USA Russia | Nevermore
1218 | Russia | Red Dry
1219 | Estonia | 312
1220 | Latvia | CT NOMA
1221 | Latvia | VAI VAI
1222 | Estonia | J&J WEST
1223 | USA | Get Lost!! Running, Racing
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1224 | Latvia | VIVERE
1225 | Ukraine | NikoMahno
1226 | Russia | MCO-RM
1227 | Denmark | RaceTeam40+
1228 | Italy | I TUSCANIA Adventure Team
1229 | Netherlands United Kingdom | Bolton Wanderers
1230 | Latvia | ZAJEC
1231 | Latvia | RAID.lv
1232 | Latvia | OS Veikals
1233 | Sweden | Naturkompaniet-Pioneers
1234 | Estonia | Novaator RSK
1235 | Latvia | Meža Dīvainīši
1236 | Latvia | Without haste
1237 | Latvia | Ape / Gaujiena
1238 | Russia | Aloha
1239 | Estonia | Kurase Hülged
1240 | Finland | Viimeiset pirkkalaiset
1241 | Russia | 2NN Deers
1242 | Estonia | Värska Originaal Team
1244 | USA | Desert Coyotes
1245 | Australia | THE OVERLANDERS
1246 | Latvia | 42km.lv Senior
1247 | Romania | BABARUNCA TEAM
1248 | Estonia | Õuesõpe Mehed
1249 | Finland | Dark Men of Turku
1250 | Latvia | Alusala
1251 | Estonia | TutiVaps
1252 | Estonia | Libahunt
1253 | Czech Republic | SKI-OB Sternberk
1254 | Latvia | TITURGAS IESPĒJU PARKS
1255 | Estonia | Punkt leitud
1256 | Poland | GBLHI
1257 | Estonia | MI-39
1258 | Russia | Dream Team 53
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1259 | Poland | orienteering.waw.pl
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1260 | Lithuania | Žosmė
1261 | Finland | Team Karsu
1262 | Russia | OMEGA
1299 | Latvia Estonia | Vimba team
WV
1401 | Latvia | Meža ogas
1402 | Latvia | Peppermint
1403 | Latvia | AMBER FOX
1404 | Latvia | Piedzīvojumu meklējot
1405 | Estonia | HUNT
1406 | Latvia | Pozitīvie Skorpioni
1407 | Estonia | Moon is the Sun
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1408 | Estonia | Rändajad
1409 | Australia United Kingdom | Loose Tim-Tams
The first 2 places in the ARC 2015 or 2016
1410 | Finland | Devil Hill Wanderers
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1411 | Latvia | IBIZA
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1412 | Finland | Paha Rasti
1413 | Russia | deju vu
1414 | Latvia | CERĪBA BEZ STRESA
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1415 | Russia | SPLAV
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1416 | Latvia | Jūra līdz ceļiem
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1417 | Latvia | Daivas
1418 | Finland | Team Iida Finland
1420 | Estonia | Suusahullud
1421 | Latvia | Restart
1422 | New Zealand | Krazy Kiwis
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1424 | Russia | MK
1425 | Russia | One more time
1426 | Latvia | Neverending story
1427 | Latvia | Lost
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1428 | Russia | Number 13
1429 | Latvia | Apesciems
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1430 | Finland | Tähdenlento
1431 | Latvia | Matrix
1432 | Czech Republic Finland | Team 1Life & Cvalajici Olihen
Previous WRC open category champion
1433 | Russia | IY-TA
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1434 | Latvia | Fog
1435 | Latvia | Zebiekstes
XV
1601 | Latvia | Bukaušu ekspresis
1602 | Estonia | Tosin
1603 | Latvia | Baltie Zalkši
1604 | Finland | Amazing Race
1606 | Estonia | JFF
1607 | Latvia | Autostarts.lv
1608 | Estonia | Lynx-Lynx
1609 | Australia | Lost Control
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1610 | Latvia | OM
1611 | Finland | Miia ja Sami
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1612 | Russia | VV
1613 | Latvia | Dream time
1614 | Latvia | Hooponopono
1615 | Germany | Mauersegler Berlin
1616 | Finland | Mambo Mzungu
1617 | Australia | Steenbergen
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1618 | Estonia | S.T.
1619 | Latvia | SUSLIKI
1620 | Lithuania | Trankatos
1621 | Latvia | Punktotaji
1622 | Japan | TEAM Ajari
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1623 | Latvia | Breivdīnuos iz Latgolu
1624 | Latvia | Saule pāri visam
1625 | Latvia | Lauvas
1626 | Australia | Baldwin Quinn
Previous WRC open category champion
1627 | Czech Republic | Historici
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1628 | Latvia | Teļubauska
1629 | Estonia | CARPE DIEM!
Top 2 place in an open category in National RC
1630 | Latvia | Maura pēdējā nopūta
1631 | Latvia | Romanichi
1632 | Latvia | Mona V
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1633 | Latvia | Vējagrābšļi
1634 | Latvia | Pašiem prieks
1636 | Russia | Legenda35
1637 | Latvia | Ekipējuma pārbaude
1638 | Russia | MGU
1639 | Latvia | knapie
1640 | Latvia | MÕNA ZAĻĀ
1641 | Russia | Kuragan
1642 | Russia | SerVer
1643 | Russia | FST Novorossiysk
1644 | Latvia | TAKA X
1645 | Latvia | 42km.lv
1646 | Latvia | Skudrulāči
1647 | Russia | Vāvere
1648 | United Kingdom | Endurancelife
1649 | Russia | GoldTeam
7th to 10th places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1650 | Estonia | Fujitsu High Power Team
1651 | Australia | Charlton
1652 | Latvia | For fun
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1653 | Estonia | Sääsehirm
1654 | Latvia | Paulīnes
MSV
1801 | Australia | Dawdle One and Dawdle Two
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1802 | Estonia | Natural Magic
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1803 | Russia | Leshy - Peshiy
1804 | Czech Republic | Partaci
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1805 | Estonia | Lendorav
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1806 | Russia | kOleso
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1807 | Latvia | EU! A KAS TE JĀDARA?
1808 | Poland | J & J
1809 | Estonia | Tare
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1810 | Latvia | ASIE PIPARI
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1811 | Russia | KRASNOGORSK
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1812 | New Zealand | Southern Stragglers
1813 | Russia | Health group
1814 | Russia | Chudovo-Peterburg
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
1815 | Russia | Velikij Novgorod, DIALOG
The first 2 places in the ARC 2015 or 2016
1816 | Latvia | Sēlijas mežs
1817 | Latvia | Privātbūve
1818 | Estonia | Havi käsul
1819 | Latvia | Silaine
1820 | Estonia | Rakvere Baseilo-Husqvarna team
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
1821 | Lithuania | SLOW MOTION
1822 | Russia | Sovluk
1823 | Russia | sbbl
1824 | Latvia | Globitex
WSV
2001 | Latvia | KĀ2
2002 | Latvia | PAR TREŠO
2003 | Latvia | Durbe & Kurmis
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2004 | Latvia | ARA
2005 | Czech Republic | kangdjoktjo
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2006 | Russia | LL
2007 | Latvia | Polarlapsas
2008 | Latvia | Bebrenes
2009 | Latvia | Smart ants
2010 | Estonia | KOBRAS DUO
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2011 | Ukraine | Gala Svit
XSV
2201 | Czech Republic | Bludne balvany
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2202 | Australia New Zealand | No Bruce
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2203 | Latvia | Malači
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2204 | Estonia | Tagantjärele targemaks
2205 | Estonia | Festina Lente
4th to 5th places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2206 | USA | Huckleberries
2207 | USA | HalFastAsleep
The first 2 places in the NARC 2015 or 2016
2208 | Russia | VN-2
2209 | Ukraine | Bukovina-Inov 8
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2210 | Australia | Control Freaks
2211 | Latvia | Līvāni
2212 | Russia | KaMap
2213 | Czech Republic | WITaj
2214 | Latvia | KĀPA LR
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2215 | Latvia | AEZ
2216 | Latvia | Elfi/Ventspils-Līgatne
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
2217 | Estonia | Kulgevad
2218 | Latvia | Amatciems
2219 | USA Latvia | Team Ames
2220 | Latvia | Rolling Snails
2222 | Ukraine | Alchevsk Wanderers
2223 | Russia | Peterburg-Sochi
2224 | Latvia | Niedras
MUV
2401 | Latvia | TAKA 2017
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2402 | Canada | Cariboo Silvertips
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2403 | Australia | The Royals
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2404 | Australia | Wartookians
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2405 | Latvia | RIJS
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2406 | Estonia | QLM
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2407 | Latvia | Divi veči
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2408 | Estonia | HM
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2409 | Latvia | ECLIPSE
2410 | USA | Phast Generation
The first 2 places in the NARC 2015 or 2016
2411 | Russia | Avant
The first 3 places in the ERC 2015 or 2016
WUV
2601 | USA Australia | Proceeding On
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2602 | Estonia | Visad Vanurid
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2603 | Latvia | Velmara
2604 | Latvia | Ai Si
XUV
2801 | Latvia | Večuki
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2802 | Russia | VN-1
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2803 | USA | Nightcrawlers
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2804 | Latvia | JuJu
Team eligible for any Ultra-Veterans category
2805 | Estonia | Ka-Sk
The first 6 places in the WRC 2015 or 2016
2806 | Latvia | KĀPA VR
2807 | Latvia | Jekaba Agentura
2809 | Russia Ukraine | OlLe RU
If you have questions, problems or changes regarding registration, please send an e-mail to: registration@rogaining.lv!

SUPPORT AND PARTNERS

Jana seta Dagdas novads Rezeknes novads Dabas aizsardzības pārvalde Latvijas valsts mezi Nissan SK MAGNEN Jekaba Agentura Valsts Sportam OS VEIKALS